Oct 16, 2008

GOTCHA!!!

This was a conversation that me and kiyuu had with people from my group. Considering that we did a last min job to submit our report. We had to inform them that we made the submission date on time. Well... sort of la... but of course, me and kiyuu had to prank on them 1st. There were 3 persons we prank on... to avoid getting sued, we shall keep their name confidential, we shall label them as girl A and girl B. the other one will be updated soon

Conversation with girl A. Basically all the conversation was in panic mode... so u do the imagination

Me:        Wei, we got problem la. The lecturer has already lock his door

Girl A:    Huh? So how now?

Me:        I dunno la, how leh... he lock the door already

Girl A:    Put the report under his door la.

Me:        Kenot fit.. Too thick leh. Kenot fit.

Girl A:    Haihya. Leave it outside la.

Me:        But he said he won’t accept after 5 leh.

Girl A:    So how?

Me:        I duno la... How la... he lock the door already, our report is inside (note that this is about submitting the report.)

Girl A:    how how???? (Din notice what I said, kiyuu already laughing his head off)

Me:        I have no idea la... Our report already inside

Girl A:    *blur.... What u mean our report inside?

Me:        Means I already hand in??? Hahahahahaha

Girl A:    *starts grumbling (in a relieved way)

Me and kiyuu:   GOTCHA!!!

 

Conversation with girl B.

Me:        Wei, we got problem la. The lecturer has already lock his door

Girl A:    Huh? So how now? What time did go?

Me:        I dunno la, din notice the time... how leh... he lock the door already. (hiding the fact that I hand it in early)

Girl A:    Put the report under his door la.

Me:        Kenot fit.. Too thick leh. Kenot fit.

Girl A:    Haihya. Leave it outside la.

Me:        But he said he won’t accept after 5 leh.

Girl A:    What time did u finish the report?

Me:        I duno la, kenot remember. Rushing ... How la... he lock the door already, our report is inside (note that this is about submitting the report.

Girl A:    how how???? (Din notice what I said, kiyuu again has already laughing his head off)

Me:        I have no idea la... he lock the door already, our report is inside (STRESSING THE INFO)

Girl A:    WHAT?  U ARE STUCK INSIDE HIS ROOM???

Me:        *Blur Huh??? What me stuck in his room... our report is in his room la

Girl A:    *starts grumbling (in a relieved way)

Me and kiyuu:   GOTCHA!!!

 

Well basically, people are use to us making prank on them. So that was 1 report done... Now we are left with... lets c... 5 more... hahahaha... so dead... with 3 presentations... GD LUCK TO ALL... and GET WELL SOON rizk86 (more info will be updated soon on this monkey)

GAMBATTE to all in finals and project!!

5 comments:

Mas Ai said...

hahaha....
tak baik tau prank orang,..
tapi kelakar...~(^o^")

sarahaniff said...

omg!korang masukkan dlaam blog ker..shyt..i was fcuking blur kay that time..tiba2 kena prank..dah lar kinda stress up with the stupid assignments..ahaha ..by da way nice job dude!

-aL- said...

haha... sry la.. kena lepas tensen jap.. 5 page discussion bukan senang nak goreng kot... hahaha...

sarahaniff said...

ahha..yeah..thanks to u..mmg susah nak goreng..org hebat jek reti buat

iziq said...

gile kelakar korang ni.sape gadis hadis tu..nanti leh aku prank diorang lak.hahhaha

Alliances